Pages

Monday, 21 August 2017

Pitcure book

Image result for all 8 planetsWalt: understand information collected from multiple sources. We will defnitelly go discover these misteres 8 planets there is only 8 planets though said chu,How old are you.I only just ate.Cmon this place just made me faint,.I wanna go to another planet were it wont make me faint.Oh yeah we are going to outer space in a better place its better then this human race.Lets go 10,9,8,7,6,5,4,3,2,1,0.Blast off.Wow this is amazing yeah it does look cool.

First up mercury oh yeah cmon let's go hurry up and chop the doh.ahhhhhhhhhhh.Nope no way I am getting out there it is to hot and man its not fare.Its rather to hot and in the shade it's to cold.Okay yep lets go.

2nd to the sun is venus we are here yay.Hip hip harry,chanted chu.Why are you chanting chu you just had the flu.But here we are and this is way to hot.It cant be to cool.Okay lets go.

Hey look, what do you know it's our very own planet the 3rd planet from the sun who cares it's just a bunch of poo.

Hey can you see that planet definitely who can't ooh chu did you do poo no said chu it just the lou.Okay we're off ahh ahh now thats a cough dont have a bough.Oh no its alright I think so to.it is alright I just find it a little to hot.

Next planet here we come were going to just look at it chu we cant go into it we will just fall right through it ok next planet is saturn.

Hhwhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh Thats Just burning right through it.Next planet Is uranus.Task description This  is a pitcure book for year 1s.We are suppost to teach them a lesson.

Tuesday, 15 August 2017

Planet anicials

Walt: understand information collected from multiple sources.












Task descritpion This is a method you should use to remeber our planets.We have 8 planets so this is how I put it My Very Easy Method Just Speeds Up Names.

Friday, 11 August 2017

Kindness

Walt make kindness go viral 











Task description Kindness is an important thing in life so we wanna make it go viral.Sharing is caring

Monday, 7 August 2017

letter about space

Walt: understand information collected from multiple sources
.Task description we are writing a letter For more Information.Our Whole class will be doing a lesson on space we are trying to get as much as information as possible

Wednesday, 2 August 2017

Our solar system

Walt: understand information collected from multiple sources.
Task description this is our solar system we are writing debates to our friend gorgon.We are helping him trying to find a planet to stay.

Tuesday, 1 August 2017

All 8 planets

Walt: understand information collected from multiple sources.Task description These are the eight planets in our local universe we know more because we are guardians of the galaxy.

Thursday, 27 July 2017

BUBU

BU BU

Hi my name is BU BU I am quite smelly so please avoid me.It doesn't bother me when others say I am stink because that's the whole point.I like eating other aliens that are smelly.Delicious.